środowisko społeczno-przyrodnicze

German translation: Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środowisko społeczno-przyrodnicze
German translation:Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung
Entered by: Peter Kissik

11:04 Jun 26, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: środowisko społeczno-przyrodnicze
Świadectwo szkolne
Ocena opisowa ucznia zdającego do 2 klasy SP
Dobrze opanował wiadomości o środowisku społeczno - przyrodniczym.
Fiolka
Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung
Explanation:
Es gef§llt mir zwar nicht besonders, aber schon die polnische Vorlage ist...

social surrounding - Deutsch-Übersetzung – Linguee
Durch das Erforschen der Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung lernen die Kinder ihre
Umgebung und die natürlichen Ereignisse kennen. ...
www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/soc
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
To mi najbardziej pasowało. Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sachunterricht
Ewa Siefke
3Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sachunterricht


Explanation:
potocznie i w zależności od danego landu rownież: Sachkunde lub Sachkundeunterricht. Najbardziej rozpowszechnionym określeniem na terenie Niemiec jest jednak, o ile wiem: Sachunterricht.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sachunterricht
Ewa Siefke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia H. Steinweber
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung


Explanation:
Es gef§llt mir zwar nicht besonders, aber schon die polnische Vorlage ist...

social surrounding - Deutsch-Übersetzung – Linguee
Durch das Erforschen der Natur- und Gesellschaftsumgebung lernen die Kinder ihre
Umgebung und die natürlichen Ereignisse kennen. ...
www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/soc

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
To mi najbardziej pasowało. Dziękuję za pomoc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search