Wszechnica

German translation: Hochschule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wszechnica
German translation:Hochschule
Entered by: jolga

07:52 Jul 18, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Wszechnica
Słowo w nazwie uczelni
jolga
Hochschule
Explanation:
... mówi http://de.pons.eu/dict/search/results/?q=wszechnica&in=&kbd=...
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Schönen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hochschule
Wolfgang Jörissen
4Universität
pasjonatka77


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hochschule


Explanation:
... mówi http://de.pons.eu/dict/search/results/?q=wszechnica&in=&kbd=...

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Schönen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universität


Explanation:
tak podają niektóre słowniki, np. Pons

pasjonatka77
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search