wpisany na semestr

German translation: eingeschrieben für das Semester

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpisany na semestr
German translation:eingeschrieben für das Semester
Entered by: Marta Majorczyk

18:56 Sep 6, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / edukacja
Polish term or phrase: wpisany na semestr
wpisany na semestr
z indeksu szkoły policealnej
dominikamaj
eingeschrieben für das Semester
Explanation:
in der Tabelle z. B. so:
eingeschrieben für das Semester: /erste Zeile in der Tabelle/
erstes Semester /zweite Zeile in der Tabelle/
zweites Semester /dritte Zeile in der Tabelle/
Selected response from:

Marta Majorczyk
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eingeschrieben für das Semester
Marta Majorczyk
3im (x.) Semester immatrikuliert
skowronek


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eingeschrieben für das Semester


Explanation:
in der Tabelle z. B. so:
eingeschrieben für das Semester: /erste Zeile in der Tabelle/
erstes Semester /zweite Zeile in der Tabelle/
zweites Semester /dritte Zeile in der Tabelle/

Marta Majorczyk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Wiatr
2 days 22 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im (x.) Semester immatrikuliert


Explanation:
Np. "im 1. Semester immatrikuliert"

"im·mat·ri·ku·lie·ren; immatrikulierte, hat immatrikuliert; ADM (geschr);
[Vt]
1. jemanden immatrikulieren jemanden als Student an einer Hochschule aufnehmen;
[Vr]
2. sich immatrikulieren sich als Student an einer Hochschule anmelden sich einschreiben

|| hierzu Im·mat·ri·ku·la·ti·on die; -, -en"
© Langenscheidt KG, Berlin und München

skowronek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sonja Stankowski: Szkoła policealna nie jest uniwersytetem ani szkołą wyższą
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search