działalność dydaktyczna

German translation: Lehrtätigkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działalność dydaktyczna
German translation:Lehrtätigkeit

11:41 Nov 6, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-09 20:54:21 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Hochschulwesen
Polish term or phrase: działalność dydaktyczna
chodzi o umowę w sprawie warunków odpłatności za studia
Tekst:
"Użyte w umowie określenia oznaczają dziakana i prodziekana wydziału lub kierownika i zastępcę kierownika prowadzącej działalność dydaktyczną, niebędącej wydziałem jednostki organizacyjnej Uniwersytetu ..."
Justyna Sieg
Lehrtätigkeit
Explanation:
np. Lehrtätigkeit ausüben

Selected response from:

Renata Lapinska
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lehrtätigkeit
Mirosław Wagner
4Lehrtätigkeit
Renata Lapinska


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lehrtätigkeit


Explanation:
np. Lehrtätigkeit ausüben




    Reference: http://www.duden.de/suchen/dudenonline/Lehrt%C3%A4tigkeit
Renata Lapinska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lehrtätigkeit


Explanation:
Albo też:
jednostka organizacyjna Uniwersytetu prowadząca działalność dydaktyczną = Lehreinheit der Universität

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search