zaplecze

German translation: Baustelleneinrichtung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaplecze
German translation:Baustelleneinrichtung
Entered by: james18

19:37 Apr 17, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaplecze
likwidacja budowy i zaplecza, przy elektrowni wiatrowej
james18
Poland
Baustelleneinrichtung
Explanation:
Juz bylo. Proponuje najpierw sprawdzac pod http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Baustelleneinrichtung
Zbigniew Zawada
3Bau(stellen)stützpunkt
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Baustelleneinrichtung


Explanation:
Juz bylo. Proponuje najpierw sprawdzac pod http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt

Zbigniew Zawada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: to jest: przygotowanie placu budowy - w tym też jest zapewne zaplecze, ale nie koniezcnie. Jak przeczytałe¶ link, który podajesz: Termin & komentarz; fakt było, ale mało mnie przekonało.
1 hr

agree  Radson: to ewentualnie moze byc, choc wydaje mi sie niekompletne w stosunku do polskiego pojecia. http://www.dr-hoek.de/beitrag.asp?t=Bauvertrag-Leistungsverz... . tutaj byloby: "Abbau der Baustelleneinrichtung"
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bau(stellen)stützpunkt


Explanation:
Je¿eli dotyczy, tak jak tu "zaplecza budowy";

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search