uchylne

German translation: Kipparm

22:31 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: uchylne
Wynalazek sluzacy do obcinania drzew w ksztalt kuli cd.; zdanie: "Jesli ramienie byloby uchylne do góry, to moznaby opuscic ramienie do góry."
Nie zartuje, tak naprawde jest w oryginale :)
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:Kipparm
Explanation:
Kipparm
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schwenkarm
Kalina2
3 +1Kipparm
krzysiek12


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kipparm


Explanation:
Kipparm


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Kipparm&btnG=Suche&meta=...
krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwenkarm


Explanation:
Schwenkarm

Kalina2
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search