przejściówki

German translation: Adapter

06:14 Dec 13, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: przejściówki
"W skład lini do odbioru surowców z silosami wchodzą:
rynna do zrzutu materiałów,
przenośnik zgarniakowy łańcuchowy (...)
komory silosów, zbiorniki, leje, przejściówki"
Aga Blazek
German translation:Adapter
Explanation:
mit ausreichender Dosis Vielseitigkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-13 07:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sonst: Übergangselemente
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Adapter
Jerzy Czopik
3Verbindungsstücke
rjz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Adapter


Explanation:
mit ausreichender Dosis Vielseitigkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-13 07:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sonst: Übergangselemente

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
47 mins

agree  Mariusz Wstawski
47 mins

agree  skowronek
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verbindungsstücke


Explanation:
w silosach to raczej tak;
Übergangsstück też jest k.

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search