płomieniówka

German translation: Heizrohr/Rauchrohr

15:31 Nov 30, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / piece, kotły, centralne ogrzewanie
Polish term or phrase: płomieniówka
kanały odprowadzające spaliny
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
German translation:Heizrohr/Rauchrohr
Explanation:
jw
za słownikiem technicznym
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Heizrohr/Rauchrohr
Grażyna Lesińska
5Flammrohr
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flammrohr


Explanation:
W zasadzie nie odprowadzające spaliny, a stanowiące możliwoć poważnego zwiększenia powierzchni kotła. Kotły płomienicowo-płomieniówkowe są bardzo starym wynazalzkiem.


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kocio%C5%82_p%C5%82omienicowo-p...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gro%C3%9Fwasserraumkessel
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: to jest płomienica
27 mins
  -> diagree cza było dać, bo rację masz

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Heizrohr/Rauchrohr


Explanation:
jw
za słownikiem technicznym

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: płomieniówka = Rauchrohr. Pytanie tylko, czy autor oryginału rzeczywiście miał płomieniówkę na myśli. Ale ten asker nie uważa za stosowne, podawać kontekst w swoich pytaniach.
17 mins
  -> thx Sir ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search