czterogniazdowa forma wtryskowa

German translation: 4-fach Spritzgießwerkzeug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czterogniazdowa forma wtryskowa
German translation:4-fach Spritzgießwerkzeug
Entered by: Agnieszka1234

18:04 Dec 18, 2016
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: czterogniazdowa forma wtryskowa
czterogniazdowa forma
czy ktoś może wie jak nazywa się taka forma po niemiecku?
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Agnieszka1234
4-fach Spritzgießwerkzeug
Explanation:
tak to się fachowo nazywa, można też: 4-Kavitäten-Werkzeug
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +24-fach Spritzgießwerkzeug
Tamod
3Spritzgußform mit 4 Hohlräumen
Piotr Hasny


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spritzgußform mit 4 Hohlräumen


Explanation:
Dodatkowe informacje pod: https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formenbau oraz linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.de.aymoulds.com/plastic-injection-mould/4-cavitie...
    Reference: http://german.plasticinjection-moulding.com/mould-8125926-pl...
Piotr Hasny
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
4-fach Spritzgießwerkzeug


Explanation:
tak to się fachowo nazywa, można też: 4-Kavitäten-Werkzeug

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kapilek
12 hrs

agree  Eigenplane
3 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search