bramowe

German translation: 5-Achsen CNC Portalfräs-Bearbeitungszentrum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bramowe
German translation:5-Achsen CNC Portalfräs-Bearbeitungszentrum
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

15:45 Aug 29, 2019
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: bramowe
Dzień dobry,

proszę o pomoc w przetłumaczeniu.

Przedmiotem jest dostawa, montaż oraz uruchomienie bramowego centrum frezarskiego CNC do obróbki 5-osiowej.
Anna Mika
Poland
5-Achsen CNC Portalfräs-Bearbeitungszentrum
Explanation:
Z własnego doświadczenia zawodowego jako inżynier. Albo 5-Achsen CNC Portalfräsmaschine.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +25-Achsen CNC Portalfräs-Bearbeitungszentrum
Dariusz Rabus
3gate-type or gantry
jerzy cieslik77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
5-Achsen CNC Portalfräs-Bearbeitungszentrum


Explanation:
Z własnego doświadczenia zawodowego jako inżynier. Albo 5-Achsen CNC Portalfräsmaschine.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
30 mins

agree  Eigenplane
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gate-type or gantry


Explanation:
no need to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-08-29 16:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry my mistake it should have been polish to german

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-08-29 16:08:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht nortig

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search