profil splywowy

German translation: Ablussprofil

21:03 Apr 4, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: profil splywowy
Kontekstu niestety nie ma: jest to pozycja z listy patentów zawartych w umowie licencyjnej ("progi aluminiowe, łączniki, profile splywowe, kopyta, listwy aluminiowe, uszczelki z PCV"). Bede wdzieczna za pomoc w mysleniu!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:Ablussprofil
Explanation:
je¿eli to o profilach metalowych itp./w zale¿no¶ci od dziedziny
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie propozycje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Ablussprofil
rjz
3Ablaufprofil
SATRO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ablaufprofil


Explanation:
Da ist die Regenrinne gleich eingebaut: Mit Schrägdach und Ablaufprofil weist COMO Regen den Weg. Auf zeitlose, fast minimalistische Art. Überaus akkurat dazu: die zum Rundbogen geformten Konsolen.

http://www.wechsler-seitz-frank.de/como_bild.htm

ALE TO PROPOZYCJA TYLKO

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ablussprofil


Explanation:
je¿eli to o profilach metalowych itp./w zale¿no¶ci od dziedziny

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie propozycje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search