końcówka szybkowymienna

German translation: Schnellwechseleinsatz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:końcówka szybkowymienna
German translation:Schnellwechseleinsatz
Entered by: Crannmer

17:50 Mar 1, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: końcówka szybkowymienna
Część zamienna do gwinciarki. Brak dalszego kontekstu.
Agiks
Schnellwechseleinsatz
Explanation:
Schnellwechseleinsatz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-03-01 21:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Schnellwechseleinsatz ge...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schnellwechseleinsatz
Crannmer
3Schnellwechselendstück, Schnellwechselkupplung...
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schnellwechselendstück, Schnellwechselkupplung...


Explanation:
-Kupplung falls es um Druckluft oder Hydraulik oder Wasser geht. Cranmers Schnellwechseleinsatz finde ich aber auch gut.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schnellwechseleinsatz


Explanation:
Schnellwechseleinsatz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-03-01 21:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Schnellwechseleinsatz ge...


Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search