ciężkość

German translation: Gefahrengrad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ciężkość
German translation:Gefahrengrad
Entered by: Silvia H. Steinweber

11:20 Sep 26, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / stanowisko malarza-piaskarza
Polish term or phrase: ciężkość
Specjalista BHP ocenił zagrożenia dla tego stanowiska w następujących kategoriach:
ciężkość - małe, średnie, duże
prawdopodobieństwo - małe, średnie, duże
ryzyko - małe, średnie, duże
remir
Gefahrengrad
Explanation:
Trifft, glaube ich, besser zu.
Selected response from:

Silvia H. Steinweber
Germany
Grading comment
wybrałem tę odpowiedź, ze względu na sugestę Sylwii; dziękuje wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gefahrengrad
Silvia H. Steinweber
3Gefährdungsschwere
monizonik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gefährdungsschwere


Explanation:
Ciężkość wypadku to "Unfallschwere", więc może analogicznie "Gefährdungsschwere"- choć google znalazły tylko kilka pozycji z tym słówkiem.

monizonik
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gefahrengrad


Explanation:
Trifft, glaube ich, besser zu.

Silvia H. Steinweber
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
wybrałem tę odpowiedź, ze względu na sugestę Sylwii; dziękuje wszystkim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search