Częściowe dane

German translation: Teildaten

14:50 Apr 4, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Polish term or phrase: Częściowe dane
Częściowe dane dotyczące gleb są dostępne w Polsce w IUNG w Puławach, jednak brak jest map w postaci cyfrowej dla całej Polski;
 mapa geologiczna Polski – skala 1 : 1 000 000;
 udział % - owy obszarów drenowanych – dane w posiadaniu Instytutu Valentin oraz Głównego Urzędu Statystycznego - stosunkowo szczegółowe dane na poziomie gminy. Można wykorzystać europejską mapę drenaży- skala 1 : 1 000 000;
Agatta
German translation:Teildaten
Explanation:
IMHO w tym kontekscie lepiej pasuje
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziêkujê

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Teilangaben
Iwona Domanska
4Teildaten
Radson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
czêœciowe dane
Teilangaben


Explanation:
IMHO

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki
5 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 hrs

agree  rjz
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czêœciowe dane
Teildaten


Explanation:
IMHO w tym kontekscie lepiej pasuje


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Teildaten&btnG=Suche&met...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziêkujê




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search