Inżynieria

German translation: Ingenieurwesen / Ingenieurwissenschaften

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Inżynieria
German translation:Ingenieurwesen / Ingenieurwissenschaften
Entered by: Anna Bittner

13:32 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Polish term or phrase: Inżynieria
Wydział Inżynierii i Kształtowania Środowiska, SGGW Warszawa
Agatta
Ingenieurwissenschaften
Explanation:
In|ge|ni|eur|wis|sen|schaft, die <meist Pl.>: Wissenschaft, die sich mit der theoretischen Bearbeitung technischer Probleme, mit der Technik (in Disziplinen wie Bauwesen, Maschinenbau, Elektrotechnik u.a.) befasst.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ingenieurwesen
Radson
3Ingenieurwissenschaften
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In¿ynieria
Ingenieurwissenschaften


Explanation:
In|ge|ni|eur|wis|sen|schaft, die <meist Pl.>: Wissenschaft, die sich mit der theoretischen Bearbeitung technischer Probleme, mit der Technik (in Disziplinen wie Bauwesen, Maschinenbau, Elektrotechnik u.a.) befasst.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Dziêkujê

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
In¿ynieria
Ingenieurwesen


Explanation:
moja propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-05 13:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www3.fh-swf.de/studieninteressierte/01DA856DA46D423CA...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Universit%C3%A4t+%2BInge...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
13 mins

agree  Angela Nowicki
42 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search