urz±dzenia księgowe

German translation: Buchhaltungseinrichtungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urz±dzenia księgowe
German translation:Buchhaltungseinrichtungen
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

13:18 Apr 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: urz±dzenia księgowe
Firma przekazywala dokumenty ksiegowe do Biura Doradztwa podatkowego bez dyspozycji co do sposobu wprowadzania ich do urzadzen ksiegowych Spolki.
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Buchhaltungseinrichtungen
Explanation:
neutralnie;/ale też Instumente/
Czytelniej dla zwykłych ludzi jest: wie und wo die Angaben in der Buhhaltung zu buchen sind (auf welchen Konten np.)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Tu sie zgadzam z wyjasnieniem. Dziekuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Buchhaltungseinrichtungen
rjz
2 +1Buchungssoftware
Iwona Domanska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urz±dzenia ksiêgowe
Buchungssoftware


Explanation:
ale to strza³ w ciemno raczej

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: Raczej tak, bo "urz±dzenia księgowe" to obecnie programy komputerowe
19 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Ale jak napiszemy "Buchungseinrichtungen", to nam wszystko ujmie
23 mins

disagree  rjz: "urz±dzenia księgowe" to w normalnym języku np. konta księgowe"
20 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urządzenia księgowe
Buchhaltungseinrichtungen


Explanation:
neutralnie;/ale też Instumente/
Czytelniej dla zwykłych ludzi jest: wie und wo die Angaben in der Buhhaltung zu buchen sind (auf welchen Konten np.)

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Tu sie zgadzam z wyjasnieniem. Dziekuje:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search