in ungekuendigter Stellung

German translation: nie znajduje się w okresie wypowiedzenia umowy o pracę

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:in ungekuendigter Stellung
German translation:nie znajduje się w okresie wypowiedzenia umowy o pracę
Entered by: klick

12:51 Aug 16, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: in ungekuendigter Stellung
Herr XY ist seit 5.5.2005 als Monteur in ungekuendigter Stellung beschaeftigt. w zaświadczeniu o zarobkach
klick
Poland
nie jest/znajduje sie w okresie wypowiedzenia umowy o pracę
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nie jest/znajduje sie w okresie wypowiedzenia umowy o pracę
Grażyna Lesińska
4 +1zatrudniony na czas nieokreślony
kocur


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nie jest/znajduje sie w okresie wypowiedzenia umowy o pracę


Explanation:
jw

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: tak jest. Rzeczone zdanie nie mowi nic o ew. okresleniu czasu umowy.
18 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Alina Brockelt
2 days 38 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zatrudniony na czas nieokreślony


Explanation:
Nie lepiej tak???;:)

kocur
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Jestem za
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search