zostań z Bogiem

German translation: Gott sei mit dir!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zostań z Bogiem
German translation:Gott sei mit dir!
Entered by: sussie17

12:57 Oct 8, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore
Polish term or phrase: zostań z Bogiem
Kontekst:
"-zostańcie z Bogiem!
On: wy z Bogiem, my ze Stalinem!
sussie17
Poland
Gott sei mit dir!
Explanation:
na pewno w google coś się znajdzie

Dosłownie będzie: niech Bóg będzie z Tobą!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 368 dni (2015-10-12 10:30:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Gott sei mit Dir! ;)
Selected response from:

JAMP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gott sei mit dir!
JAMP
3der Herr möge mit euch sein / Gottes Segen sei mit euch
Anita Borkowska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
der Herr möge mit euch sein / Gottes Segen sei mit euch


Explanation:
Mam nadzieję, ze mogłam pomóc.

Anita Borkowska
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gott sei mit dir!


Explanation:
na pewno w google coś się znajdzie

Dosłownie będzie: niech Bóg będzie z Tobą!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 368 dni (2015-10-12 10:30:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Gott sei mit Dir! ;)

JAMP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search