zaspokajać zapotrzebowanie

German translation: der Bedarf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapotrzebowanie
German translation:der Bedarf
Entered by: Anna Bittner

19:51 Apr 26, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: zaspokajać zapotrzebowanie
Kilka pytań w ten deseń będę miał :) Pomożecie?? (Nie mam pod ręką żadnego niemieckiego napoju poza piwem ;-)

100 ml napoju zaspokaja 15% dziennego spożycia witamin.
SATRO
Poland
den täglichen Bedarf decken
Explanation:
Deckt optimal den täglichen Bedarf an Protein, Fett, Kohlenhydraten, wichtigen
Vitaminen und Mineralstoffen zur Erhaltung der Gesundheit und des ...
www.eukanuba.de/dog/pro-kle-adu-tro.html
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
TAKK!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4den täglichen Bedarf decken
Anna Bittner
4 +1den Tagesbedarf decken
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zaspokajaæ zapotrzebowanie
den täglichen Bedarf decken


Explanation:
Deckt optimal den täglichen Bedarf an Protein, Fett, Kohlenhydraten, wichtigen
Vitaminen und Mineralstoffen zur Erhaltung der Gesundheit und des ...
www.eukanuba.de/dog/pro-kle-adu-tro.html

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
TAKK!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski: genau
2 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: 100%
7 mins

agree  Bozena Meske
11 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
11 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaspokajaæ zapotrzebowanie
den Tagesbedarf decken


Explanation:
albo


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22den+Tagesbedarf+decke...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Tagesbedarf&meta=
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search