płot kratkowy

German translation: Rankgitterzaun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płot kratkowy
German translation:Rankgitterzaun
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

17:24 Mar 9, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Polish term or phrase: płot kratkowy
Chodzi ogólnie o drewniany płot kratkowy, np. taki jak ten http://www.promoceny.pl/detail/plot-kratkowy-42198/
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Rankgitterzaun
Explanation:
Kiedys sama taki kupilam do mojego mini ogrodka i tak to cus sie nazywalo
http://www.holz-behrens.de/images/recent/0a4aa4ea25.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   34 min (2012-03-09 17:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.meingartenversand.de/catalog/product/gallery/imag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2012-03-09 18:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zreszta zobacz Rankgitterzaun pod Google Bilder
Selected response from:

Olaniza
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rankgitterzaun
Olaniza
4Gitterzaun
Jerzy Czopik
3Holztrennwand
Agnieszka Hög


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gitterzaun


Explanation:
U nas niezmiernie rzadko spotykany - większość płotków ma chronić też przed ciekawskimi spojrzeniami. W linku masz różne przykłady płotków.


    Reference: http://www.zaun-profi.de/de/Sichtschutzzaeune/GADA
    Reference: http://www.perr-holzzaun.de/
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Holztrennwand


Explanation:
ginge auch;)

Example sentence(s):
  • IMHO
Agnieszka Hög
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rankgitterzaun


Explanation:
Kiedys sama taki kupilam do mojego mini ogrodka i tak to cus sie nazywalo
http://www.holz-behrens.de/images/recent/0a4aa4ea25.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   34 min (2012-03-09 17:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.meingartenversand.de/catalog/product/gallery/imag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2012-03-09 18:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zreszta zobacz Rankgitterzaun pod Google Bilder

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Rabus
2 days 21 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search