przecieranie drewna tartacznego

German translation: Sägen vom Stammholz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przecieranie drewna tartacznego
German translation:Sägen vom Stammholz
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

11:12 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Polish term or phrase: przecieranie drewna tartacznego
j.w.
Alina Brockelt
Sägen vom Stammholz
Explanation:
Co prawda drewno tartaczne ma byæ "Werkholz", ale siê nie gugluje w po³¹czeniu z tartakiem i tarciem...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziêkujê bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rundholzeinschnitt
adamek
3Sägen vom Stammholz
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sägen vom Stammholz


Explanation:
Co prawda drewno tartaczne ma byæ "Werkholz", ale siê nie gugluje w po³¹czeniu z tartakiem i tarciem...


    Reference: http://www.kloster-service.de/Kloster-Service/Sagewerk/body_...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=stammholz+s%C3%...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziêkujê bardzo!

1390 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rundholzeinschnitt


Explanation:
czy tak nie jest zgrabniej

adamek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search