pochwyt

German translation: Tuergriff (Stossgrif)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pochwyt
German translation:Tuergriff (Stossgrif)
Entered by: Piotr Hasny

08:12 Jul 24, 2018
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / drzwi
Polish term or phrase: pochwyt
Dzień dobry,

jak będzie "pochwyt"?
Tak myślę, że "klamka" to "Klinke", a "pochwyt" to "Griff".

Akcesoria do drzwi:
naświetla
klamki
pochwyty
progi
wkładki
aplikacje INOX
Anna Mika
Poland
Tuergriff (Stossgrif)
Explanation:
https://www.tuergriff-shop.de/tuergriff-abc/
Selected response from:

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Tuergriff (Stossgrif)
Piotr Hasny
4Stangengriff
Seweryn Makowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stangengriff


Explanation:
Ewentualnie też "Griffstange"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2018-07-24 08:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W odniesieniu do mebli to raczej "Möbelgriff" - https://www.kuebatec.de/moebelgriffe-k6/?p=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   26 min (2018-07-24 08:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pochwyt (po polsku) rozumiem raczej jako element drzwi, a przy meblach to są raczej uchwyty ("Griff/Möbelgriff").

Example sentence(s):
  • Der Stangengriff ist aus hochwertigem Metall gefertigt.

    https://www.kuebatec.de/edelstahlgriff-stangengriff-salvia-edelstahl-gebuerstet-a2237/
    https://vbh24.de/vbhshop/opencms/vbh/DE/sidka/productdetail.html?node=3722941800
Seweryn Makowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tuergriff (Stossgrif)


Explanation:
https://www.tuergriff-shop.de/tuergriff-abc/


Piotr Hasny
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search