stronie

German translation: die Seite

07:54 Oct 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: stronie
hallo, ich übersetze einen Text aus dem Deutschen und plötlich taucht da dieses Wort auf. Ich habe das Wort auf einigen polnischen Seiten gesehen, daher denke ich, dass es vielleicht auf Polnisch ist. Kann mir jemand damit helfen? Danke. Bitte nur auf Deutsch antworten

Dieses Gerät ist zum Anschluss an ein Fernsehgerät geeignet und dient zum Abspielen von Audio-CDs und Karaoke-CDs (“ {REF}” , stronie  {PAGEREF}).
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
German translation:die Seite
Explanation:
strona - Seite
stronie - 3. Fall
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Seite
SATRO
4die Seite
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Seite


Explanation:
strona - Seite
stronie - 3. Fall

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seite


Explanation:
Das macht jestzt aber keinen Sinn... Ist hoechstwahrscheinlich aus Versehen...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search