International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ilosc waleczkowan

German translation: Anzahl der Ausrollversuche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ilosc waleczkowan
German translation:Anzahl der Ausrollversuche
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

11:53 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Polish term or phrase: ilosc waleczkowan
parametr z karty otworu geologicznego, dot. odwiertow
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Anzahl der Ausrollversuche
Explanation:
Jedn± z metod badañ gruntu jest rozwa³kowywanie go na wa³eczki (o ¶r ok. 3 mm)- to za Leksykonem gruntoznawstwa.
Poni¿ej link na potwierdzenie niemieckiej nazwy.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Cholewa
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam obu:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anzahl der Ausrollversuche
Tomasz Cholewa
3Anzahl der Rollproben
rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anzahl der Rollproben


Explanation:
aber versuche das noch im Net zu verifizieren; Dein Begrif ist mit nicht ganz klar; Proben an sich oder Teil-Proben d.h. Rollen der Boden/Grund-Proben;

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anzahl der Ausrollversuche


Explanation:
Jedn± z metod badañ gruntu jest rozwa³kowywanie go na wa³eczki (o ¶r ok. 3 mm)- to za Leksykonem gruntoznawstwa.
Poni¿ej link na potwierdzenie niemieckiej nazwy.



    Reference: http://www.kmk.org/beruf/rlpl/rlpbau.pdf
Tomasz Cholewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam obu:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search