służby ochrony

German translation: Sicherheitsdienst;Wach- und Sicherheitsdienst;Sicherheitsdienst-u.Objektschutz;Wachdienste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:służby ochrony
German translation:Sicherheitsdienst;Wach- und Sicherheitsdienst;Sicherheitsdienst-u.Objektschutz;Wachdienste
Entered by: Daisy7

11:48 Sep 9, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: służby ochrony
Sluzby ochrony (np. w centrum handlowym albo w przedsiebiorstwach) czesto scisle wspolpracują z polica.
Daisy7
Sicherheitsdienst
Explanation:
Sicherheitsdienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-09-09 11:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tez Wach- und Sicherheitsdienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-09-09 12:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tez Sicherheitsdienst und Objektschutz
Selected response from:

Joannex
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wachdienste
rjz
4Sicherheitsdienst
Joannex


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s³u¿by ochrony
Sicherheitsdienst


Explanation:
Sicherheitsdienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-09-09 11:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tez Wach- und Sicherheitsdienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-09-09 12:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tez Sicherheitsdienst und Objektschutz

Joannex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s³u¿by ochrony
Wachdienste


Explanation:
w zale¿no¶ci gdzie - te¿: Werkschutz lud Security

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search