zaplecze polityczne

German translation: politische Basis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaplecze polityczne
German translation:politische Basis
Entered by: Basia Witek (X)

13:12 Jun 1, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: zaplecze polityczne
Tworzenie zaplecza politycznego przez szlachte w XVIII w.
W Glossary proz.com takiego okreslenia nie ma.
Basia Witek (X)
politische Basis
Explanation:
Die Bildung der politischen Basis durch den Adel im 18. Jahrhundert.
Selected response from:

Katharina Wawrzon-Stewart
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Frekwencja uzycia "politische Basis" jest wyzsza od propozycji Lucjana, stad 4 points 4 Katharina.
Dzieki. Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4politisches Hinterland
Lucjan Senenko
3 +1politische Basis
Katharina Wawrzon-Stewart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politische Basis


Explanation:
Die Bildung der politischen Basis durch den Adel im 18. Jahrhundert.

Katharina Wawrzon-Stewart
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Frekwencja uzycia "politische Basis" jest wyzsza od propozycji Lucjana, stad 4 points 4 Katharina.
Dzieki. Pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
politisches Hinterland


Explanation:
Für unsere Politiker gibt es ein völlig anderes politisches 'Hinterland


    Reference: http://www.eurotopics.net/de/presseschau/archiv/aehnliche/ar...
Lucjan Senenko
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search