Minister Transportu i Gospodarki Morskiej

German translation: Minister für Transport und Seewirtschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Minister Transportu i Gospodarki Morskiej
German translation:Minister für Transport und Seewirtschaft
Entered by: KAMiLLE

17:09 Oct 4, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / minister
Polish term or phrase: Minister Transportu i Gospodarki Morskiej
W umowie o użyczenie: Rozporządzenie Ministra Transportu i Gospodarki Morskiej
KAMiLLE
Poland
Minister für Transport und Seewirtschaft
Explanation:
lub nieco inaczej niz Ewa - jw.
Selected response from:

Tech Spell (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Minister für Transport und Seewirtschaft
Tech Spell (X)
4Minister für Transport und Meereswirtschaft
Ewa Kargol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minister für Transport und Meereswirtschaft


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Ewa Kargol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za tłumaczenie- przychylę się do propozycji Tech Spell. Pozdrawiam :)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minister für Transport und Seewirtschaft


Explanation:
lub nieco inaczej niz Ewa - jw.


    Reference: http://www.bahn-in-pommern.de/links/03.htm
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:P1v-cFi5Tl8J:ris.bka.gv...
Tech Spell (X)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search