jednostka budżetowa

German translation: Budgeteinheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostka budżetowa
German translation:Budgeteinheit
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:27 May 24, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: jednostka budżetowa
Ochrona środowiska finansowana jest przez przedsiębiorstwa, gminy i jednostki budżetowe - jakieś pomysły na to ostatnie?
multivalentine
Poland
Budgeteinheit
Explanation:
Im Jahr 2005 wurde auch der Distrikt Boana zu einer Budgeteinheit aufgewertet.

German: www.seco-cooperation.admin.ch/proje...html?lang=de
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Haushaltsstelle
Sonja Stankowski
4Budgeteinheit
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Budgeteinheit


Explanation:
Im Jahr 2005 wurde auch der Distrikt Boana zu einer Budgeteinheit aufgewertet.

German: www.seco-cooperation.admin.ch/proje...html?lang=de

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haushaltsstelle


Explanation:
zum Beispiel

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search