Inspektorat Uzbrojenia

German translation: Amt für Wehrtechnik und Beschaffung (des poln. Verteidigunsministeriums)

10:21 Jul 4, 2016
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Inspektorat Uzbrojenia
als Empfänger
Skarb Panstwa - Inspektorat Uzbrojenia
Evelyn Jerzmann
Poland
German translation:Amt für Wehrtechnik und Beschaffung (des poln. Verteidigunsministeriums)
Explanation:
Analogicznie do nazwy i zadań federalnego urzędu, który w latach 1958-2012 zajmował się takimi samymi zadaniami. Mniemam, ze w oryginale chodzi o teraźniejszą polską jednostkę organizacyjna ;-)

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesamt_für_Wehrtechnik_und_...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Amt für Wehrtechnik und Beschaffung (des poln. Verteidigunsministeriums)
Crannmer
3Inspektorat f. Bewaffnung
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspektorat f. Bewaffnung


Explanation:
Tak bym spróbował w pierwszym podejściu, na podstawie:
Am 1. Oktober 1919 wurde er zur Abwicklungsstelle im Inspektorat für Bewaffnung und Ausrüstung, ans Reichskriegsministerium versetzt und dort am 1. April 1920 Referent für Flugtechnologie.
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Personenregister/Student...

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amt für Wehrtechnik und Beschaffung (des poln. Verteidigunsministeriums)


Explanation:
Analogicznie do nazwy i zadań federalnego urzędu, który w latach 1958-2012 zajmował się takimi samymi zadaniami. Mniemam, ze w oryginale chodzi o teraźniejszą polską jednostkę organizacyjna ;-)

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesamt_für_Wehrtechnik_und_...


Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
36 mins
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search