wizyta studyjna

German translation: Studienreise, Studienaufenthalt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wizyta studyjna
German translation:Studienreise, Studienaufenthalt
Entered by: Anna Bittner

13:26 Nov 29, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: wizyta studyjna
wizyta studyjna
Kinzer
Studienreise
Explanation:
mam wra¿enie z polskich opisów, ¿e o to chodzi, ale czemu nie podajesz wiêcej kontesktu???

Studienreise nach Brüssel - Presseinformation DPJW-Nachrichten Geschrieben am 28.10.2004 Studienreise des Deutsch-Polnischen Jugendwerks ...
www.dpjw.org/html/modules.php?name=DpjwNews& file=article&sid=174&newlang=german - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

W dniach 22-28 czerwca 2003 odby³a siê wizyta studyjna do instytucji europejskich
w Brukseli i Luksemburgu dla zwyciêzców III edycji ogólnopolskiego ...
www.frdl.org.pl/main/negocjatorzy_brux.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Studienreise
Anna Bittner
3 +1Studienaufenthalt
Radson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Studienreise


Explanation:
mam wra¿enie z polskich opisów, ¿e o to chodzi, ale czemu nie podajesz wiêcej kontesktu???

Studienreise nach Brüssel - Presseinformation DPJW-Nachrichten Geschrieben am 28.10.2004 Studienreise des Deutsch-Polnischen Jugendwerks ...
www.dpjw.org/html/modules.php?name=DpjwNews& file=article&sid=174&newlang=german - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

W dniach 22-28 czerwca 2003 odby³a siê wizyta studyjna do instytucji europejskich
w Brukseli i Luksemburgu dla zwyciêzców III edycji ogólnopolskiego ...
www.frdl.org.pl/main/negocjatorzy_brux.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: das oder Studienbesuch
3 mins
  -> tak albo Studienaufenthalt jak podaje Radson

agree  romsz: w moich kontaktach z DPJW zawsze spotykałem Studienreise
17 hrs
  -> ja też najczęściej spotykam się z Studienreise

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studienaufenthalt


Explanation:
mehr Kontext pliiiiz!


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Studienaufenthalt&meta=
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: oder auch dieses
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search