starszy specjalista

German translation: Fachspezialist

12:25 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: starszy specjalista
nazwa stanowiska w dziale zwiazanym z jakoscia
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
German translation:Fachspezialist
Explanation:
ka¿dy propozycja jest dobra - bez struktury firmy nic i tak nie wiadomo;
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senior specialist
Andrzej Lejman
1Fachspezialist
rjz


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior specialist


Explanation:
3M Presse
... Siegfried Göb, 3M Senior Specialist, Corporate Research & Development zeigt
den Schülern des Nelly-Sachs-Gymnasiums den Einsatz von Kunststoffen in der ...
www.3m-pressnet.info/pressnet/ de/prnews_detail.html?id=1206 - 39k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

COMPUTERWOCHE ONLINE - Stellenmarkt
... Senior Specialist Regulatory Reporting (m/w). Arbeitsgebiet: Sie komplettieren
unser Team von Meldewesenspezialisten in Frankfurt. ...
stellenmarkt.computerwoche.de/ index.cfm?pid=3&op=dsp&pk=40284 - 66k

Im hochmodernsten Deutsch...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Birgit Schrader: Aber ist kein Deutsch :( Ja, ich weiß, es werden viele Anglizismen im Deutschen verwendet...
5 mins
  -> Schau dir mal google.de an...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Fachspezialist


Explanation:
ka¿dy propozycja jest dobra - bez struktury firmy nic i tak nie wiadomo;

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search