majątkowe i życiowe

German translation: Vermögens- und Lebensversicherungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:majątkowe i życiowe
German translation:Vermögens- und Lebensversicherungen
Entered by: ARak

21:27 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: majątkowe i życiowe
Udział w rynku Towarzystw Ubezpieczeń
a) majątkowych
b) życiowych
ARak
Vermögens- und Lebensversicherungen
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dziêki serdeczne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vermögens- und Lebensversicherungen
SATRO
5Sach- u. Lebensversicherungen
cynkol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maj¹tkowe i ¿yciowe
Vermögens- und Lebensversicherungen


Explanation:
:)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziêki serdeczne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
45 mins
  -> No i po raz kolejny dzięki... Dziś po fińsku: Kiitos!!

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
11 hrs
  -> THX!!

agree  Magdalena Nucia: jak najbardziej
15 hrs
  -> THX!!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maj¹tkowe i ¿yciowe
Sach- u. Lebensversicherungen


Explanation:
imho

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search