NNW komunikacyjne

German translation: Kfz-Unfallversicherung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:NNW komunikacyjne
German translation:Kfz-Unfallversicherung
Entered by: dudzik

13:12 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: NNW komunikacyjne
ubezpieczenia komunikacyjne (NNW komunikacyjne)
dudzik
Kfz-Unfallversicherung
Explanation:
schützt Fahrer und Insassen.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Kfz-Unfallversicherung
rjz
3Unfallfolgenversicherung
A_Lex


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kfz-Unfallversicherung


Explanation:
schützt Fahrer und Insassen.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: na pewno brzmi lepiej niz Unfallfolgenversicherung (szczerze mowiac nigdy nie slyszalam)
26 mins

agree  Magdalena Nucia
28 mins

neutral  A_Lex: hmm, a jak w takim razie brzmi po niemiecku ubezpieczenie NW?
1 hr
  -> Unfallversicherung. Sprawa się komplikuje jak terminy są obok siebie. Może mój kom. do odp. to trochę wyjaśnia.

agree  Alina Brockelt
1 hr

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1807 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unfallfolgenversicherung


Explanation:
Unfallfolgenversicherung

(nach Becks Rechts- und Wirtschaftswörterbuch)

NNW = ubezpieczenie od nastêpstw nieszczê¶liwych wypadków
NW = ubezpieczenie od nieszczê¶liwych wypadków



A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: Jeżeli już to "Unfallfolg_e_versicherung" albo Versicherung gegen Unfallfolgen; myślę jednak, że w tym sł. wymuszona została forma niem. przez pol. konstrukcję, czyli jest to chyba kalka z pol. Może się w niem. przyjmie? ;-)))))))))
46 mins
  -> nie pisz mi "jeżeli już" , bo to nie ja wymyśliłam takie słowo, a jak chcesz poprawić słownik, to zgłoś się do prof. Banaszaka :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search