windykacja regresu

German translation: Regressnahme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:windykacja regresu
German translation:Regressnahme
Entered by: Magdalena Nucia

14:06 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: windykacja regresu
wskaznik szkodowosci ulegl poprawie w badanym roku glownie na skutek windykacji regresu od firmy XY
dudzik
Regressnahme
Explanation:
tak myœlê
Selected response from:

Magdalena Nucia
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Regressnahme
Magdalena Nucia
3Beitreibung der Regressforderungen gegen Fa. XY
rjz


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beitreibung der Regressforderungen gegen Fa. XY


Explanation:
mo¿na te¿ co¶ u Inkasso +(effektiv)
Nie wiem, cyz da siê krócej.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regressnahme


Explanation:
tak myœlê


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF...
Magdalena Nucia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: to: Inanspruchnahme des Regresses; tu sprawa jest chyba bardziej skomplikowana: Najpierw - "Regressnahme" - ale Regressschuldner nie chce płacić - zatem windykacja długu z tyułu roszczeń regresowych. Chyba to tak jest w tym tek¶cie.
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search