dysponent strony internetowej

German translation: (Web)Siteinhaber;Webseiteinhaber

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dysponent strony internetowej
German translation:(Web)Siteinhaber;Webseiteinhaber
Entered by: Daisy7

10:55 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: dysponent strony internetowej
Z informacji zawartych na stronie internetowej x wynika, ze jej dysponentem jest spolka Y.
Internetseiteinhaber?
Daisy7
(Web)Siteinhaber
Explanation:

"Dysponent domeny - dysponentem (w³a¶cicielem) domeny jest podmiot wskazany na wniosku"
Dysponent jest tu. synonimem do w³. /przeniesiono to znaczenie na "stronê"
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Web)Siteinhaber
rjz
4Internetseiteninhaber
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3für die (den Inhalt der) Webseite ......verantwortlich ist
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
für die (den Inhalt der) Webseite ......verantwortlich ist


Explanation:
IMO o to chodzi

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt der Webseite ist: Reiseagentur Altai Adventure
GmbH Berlin An der Wuhlheide 197 (FEZ) 12459 Berlin Fon: 030/ 53 78 0100 ...
www.altai-adventure.de/pages_public_/Impressum.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Web)Siteinhaber


Explanation:

"Dysponent domeny - dysponentem (w³a¶cicielem) domeny jest podmiot wskazany na wniosku"
Dysponent jest tu. synonimem do w³. /przeniesiono to znaczenie na "stronê"


rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: i tu musze przyznac Ci racje :o)
39 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internetseiteninhaber


Explanation:
dysponent to wlasciciel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-14 13:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VaGla.pl Prawo i Internet Internet a prawo archiwum wydarzeń
... Dysponent (owner) strony internetowej, która umożliwia użytkownikom wysyłanie
do innych tzw. e-kartek może ponosić odpowiedzialność za rozsyłanie ...
www.vagla.pl/prawo_050.htm - 31k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search