służba ochrony państwa

German translation: ein zuständiger dienst für innere sicherheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:służba ochrony państwa
German translation:ein zuständiger dienst für innere sicherheit
Entered by: Daisy7

12:25 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: służba ochrony państwa
System informatyczny,ktory zostal dopuszczony przez wlasciwa sluzbe ochrony panstwa do przetwarzania informacji niejawnych, spelnia wymogi niniejszego rozporzadzenia pod wzgledem bezpieczenstwa.
Daisy7
ein zuständiger dienst für innere sicherheit
Explanation:
jak np "OST:BLOG:Juni 2004Archive
... der Agentur für Innere Sicherheit [Agencja Bezpieczenstwa Wewnetrznego]. ...
Inoffiziell: eine Gefährdung für die Sicherheit und Verteidigung Polens ...
www.ostblog.de/archives/2004_06.php?page=3"
wiec moze tak zeby nie wyszlo STASI?;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 58 mins (2005-04-20 06:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ein zuständiger Dienst für innere Sicherheit

Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ein zuständiger dienst für innere sicherheit
krzysiek12
3ein zustaendiger Staatssicherheitsdienst
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s³u¿ba ochrony pañstwa
ein zustaendiger Staatssicherheitsdienst


Explanation:
na mojego nosa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 56 mins (2005-04-19 19:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

do krzysieka12:
w³aœnie dlatego napisa³em \"ein zustandiger...\", a nie \"der Sicherheits...\" :-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s³u¿ba ochrony pañstwa
ein zuständiger dienst für innere sicherheit


Explanation:
jak np "OST:BLOG:Juni 2004Archive
... der Agentur für Innere Sicherheit [Agencja Bezpieczenstwa Wewnetrznego]. ...
Inoffiziell: eine Gefährdung für die Sicherheit und Verteidigung Polens ...
www.ostblog.de/archives/2004_06.php?page=3"
wiec moze tak zeby nie wyszlo STASI?;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 58 mins (2005-04-20 06:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ein zuständiger Dienst für innere Sicherheit



krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search