awaria zasilania lub zakłócenia w sieci zasilającej

German translation: Stromausfall oder Störungen im Versorgungsnetz;Ausfall bzw. Störung im Stromversorgungsnetz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:awaria zasilania lub zakłócenia w sieci zasilającej
German translation:Stromausfall oder Störungen im Versorgungsnetz;Ausfall bzw. Störung im Stromversorgungsnetz
Entered by: Daisy7

12:33 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: awaria zasilania lub zakłócenia w sieci zasilającej
system zabezpiecza przed utratą danych spowodowaną awarią zasilania lub zakłóceniami w sieci zasilającej.
Speisunghavarie oder Storungen in dem Speisungsnetz???
Daisy7
Stromausfall oder Störungen im Versorgungsnetz
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzikeuje wsz.b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stromausfall oder Störungen im Versorgungsnetz
Andrzej Lejman
4Ausfall bzw. Störung im Stromversorgungsnetz
rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
awaria zasilania lub zak³ócenia w sieci zasilaj¹cej
Stromausfall oder Störungen im Versorgungsnetz


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzikeuje wsz.b.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Nucia
1 day 2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
awaria zasilania lub zak³ócenia w sieci zasilaj¹cej
Ausfall bzw. Störung im Stromversorgungsnetz


Explanation:
albo podobnie , je¿eli kontekst jest inny.
Havarie raczej nie.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search