teletransmisja

German translation: Fernübertragung;Teleübertragung;Ubertragung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:teletransmisja
German translation:Fernübertragung;Teleübertragung;Ubertragung
Entered by: Daisy7

13:50 Apr 28, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: teletransmisja
teletransmisja - przesylanie informacji za posrednictwem sieci telekomunikaycjnej
Daisy7
Fernübertragung
Explanation:
w sieci telekomunikacyjnej na 100% i nie do przebicia na guglu :o)
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fernübertragung
Radson
3Teleübertragung
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Teleübertragung


Explanation:
tez sie znajdzie kilka googli;)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fernübertragung


Explanation:
w sieci telekomunikacyjnej na 100% i nie do przebicia na guglu :o)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Fern%C3%BCbertragung&btn...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search