błąd silnika

German translation: Engine Fehler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:błąd silnika
German translation:Engine Fehler
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

23:03 Feb 9, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Fernmessung
Polish term or phrase: błąd silnika
Dotyczy to opisu urządzeń telemetrycznych (sczytywanie liczników) albo oprogramowania do tych urządzeń. Chodzi tu o listę błędów. Cały komunikat ma postać:
- Błąd silnika + Błąd AD + Błąd ładowania.
wiem, że trudno tu coś ostatecznie orzekać, ale będę wdzięczny za każdą wskazówkę. W każdym razie raczej nie mamy tu do czynienia z klasycznymi silnikami
Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Engine Fehler
Explanation:
Engine Fehler, Engine-Fehler oba zapisy można spotkać, jak też i Engine Error.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. To mi pasi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Engine Fehler
Dariusz Rabus
3Störung des Motors
Peter Kissik
Summary of reference entries provided
engine error
Jarek Kołodziejczyk

  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engine Fehler


Explanation:
Engine Fehler, Engine-Fehler oba zapisy można spotkać, jak też i Engine Error.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. To mi pasi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Kissik: Hallo Darek, es soll DEUTSCH sein!
28 mins
  -> Es ist ja auch Deutsch. Soeben habe ich ein LV über Automatik und da steht Engine (Teleinformatik). Motor (sozusagen klassische Bedutung) ist hier nicht anwendbar.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Störung des Motors


Explanation:
Motorstörung, Motorfehler...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak




Reference comments


8 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: engine error

Reference information:
W języku niemieckim możesz spokojnie używać angielskich wyrażeń.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Dariusz Rabus: Można też jako Engine Fehler
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search