magazynowo-księgowy

German translation: Lagerverwaltungs- und Rechnungwesen [Programm]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazynowo-księgowy
German translation:Lagerverwaltungs- und Rechnungwesen [Programm]
Entered by: Arkadiusz Witek

18:44 Oct 8, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: magazynowo-księgowy
Program magazynowo-księgowy Subiekt
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Lagerverwaltungs- und Rechnungwesen [Programm]
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3WaWi
Tamod
1 +1Lagerverwaltungs- und Rechnungwesen [Programm]
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lagerverwaltungs- und Rechnungwesen [Programm]


Explanation:


Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
13 hrs
  -> Danke.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
WaWi


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warenwirtschaftssystem

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search