netyczny

German translation: die Netiquette einhalten

11:01 Apr 10, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: netyczny
w zdaniu ... to są świadomi i netyczni użytkownicy ... .

Danke im Voraus
michstudent
German translation:die Netiquette einhalten
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netiquette

Nie wiem, czy istnieje niemiecki przymiotnik odpowiadający polskiemu "netyczny".
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die Netiquette einhalten
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 -1die Netetikette einhalten
Tamod


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
die Netetikette einhalten


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dorota Gorget: Netiquette
23 hrs

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Netiquette einhalten


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netiquette

Nie wiem, czy istnieje niemiecki przymiotnik odpowiadający polskiemu "netyczny".

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Gorget
2 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search