zawężenie definicji reportażu

German translation: Einschränkung der Reportagedefinition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zawężenie definicji reportażu
German translation:Einschränkung der Reportagedefinition
Entered by: ARak

10:04 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Journalism
Polish term or phrase: zawężenie definicji reportażu
Jak to zgrabnie ująć?

Chodzi o to, że mają być rozpatrzone tylko niektóre apekty tej definicji.
ARak
Einschränkung der Reportagedefinition
Explanation:
Beschränkung auf bestimmte Teile der Reportagedefintion
Pierwsze jest krotsze, drugie dokladniej oddaje to, co chcesz powiedziec
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einschränkung der Reportagedefinition
Jerzy Czopik
3Einschränkung der Begriffsbestimmung/Definition der Reportage
Iwona Domanska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawê¿enie definicji reporta¿u
Einschränkung der Reportagedefinition


Explanation:
Beschränkung auf bestimmte Teile der Reportagedefintion
Pierwsze jest krotsze, drugie dokladniej oddaje to, co chcesz powiedziec

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zawê¿enie definicji reporta¿u
Einschränkung der Begriffsbestimmung/Definition der Reportage


Explanation:
propozycja

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search