sąd powszechny

German translation: ordentliches Gericht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sąd powszechny
German translation:ordentliches Gericht
Entered by: Angela Nowicki

19:39 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: sąd powszechny
Wszelkie spory mogące wyniknąć na tle realizacji niniejszej umowy rozstrzygać będzie właściwy rzeczowo sąd powszechny w ...
Angela Nowicki
ordentliches Gericht
Explanation:
wg s³ownika prawniczego autorstwa Kilian
Selected response from:

Filipkowski_R.
Grading comment
I komu teraz przyznać punkty?... Przepraszam pozostałych kolegów i bardzo dziękuję wszystkim! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordentliches Gericht
Andrzej Lejman
5 +1ordentliches Gericht
Filipkowski_R.
4ordentliches Gericht
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s¹d powszechny
ordentliches Gericht


Explanation:
§ 12 GVG

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: jawohl Herr Kollege
0 min
  -> Vielen Dank, Herr Kollege ;-)

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1807 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s¹d powszechny
ordentliches Gericht


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 163

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s¹d powszechny
ordentliches Gericht


Explanation:
wg s³ownika prawniczego autorstwa Kilian

Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I komu teraz przyznać punkty?... Przepraszam pozostałych kolegów i bardzo dziękuję wszystkim! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Tym razem Kilian ma 100% racji - a my 100% zgodności :-)
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search