kod numeryczny

German translation: numerischer Code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kod numeryczny
German translation:numerischer Code
Entered by: Kinzer

08:08 Jul 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: kod numeryczny
umowa:
"podział materiałów ... będzie opisany w systemie komputerowym za pomoc± kodów numerycznych..."
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
numerischer Code
Explanation:
a moze tak po prostu???
moge dodac ze jest w slowniku nauk-techni i na googlu tez duzo
Selected response from:

Kinzer
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3numerischer Code
Radson
3 +3numerischer Code
Kinzer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
numerischer Code


Explanation:
a moze tak po prostu???
moge dodac ze jest w slowniku nauk-techni i na googlu tez duzo

Kinzer
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Angela Nowicki: Zgadza się, tak po prostu. :-)
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  AgaMagda
2 days 13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
numerischer Code


Explanation:
denglisch :o)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22numerischer+Code%22&b...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: z tym Denglisch to przesada; po prostu Fremdwort, tak jak Computer. Tu jednak z łac. tylko po¶rednio: lat.-fr.-engl.> DE to "der Kode", czyli też inna wymowa.
2 hrs

agree  Angela Nowicki: A "Code" nie pochodzi z łaciny? :)
7 hrs

agree  AgaMagda
2 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search