właściwość miejscowa Sądu (właściwego dla...)

German translation: örtliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:właściwość miejscowa Sądu (właściwego dla...)
German translation:örtliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes
Entered by: André Lindemann

18:43 Nov 29, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: właściwość miejscowa Sądu (właściwego dla...)
Witam,
Chcialabym poprosic Was o pomoc przy tlumaczeniu powyzszego terminu, cale zdanie to:
Z uwagi na powyższe Sąd Rejonowy w XX przekazał akta rejestrowe Spółki do Sądu Rejonowego w YY, gdyż zmieniła się właściwość miejscowa Sądu właściwego dla Oddziału Spółki.
Z gory dziekuje za wszelkie sugestie. Pozdrawiam serdecznie KAROLINA :)
Karolina Aniela Wilk
örtliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes
Explanation:
für die Filiale der Firma
Selected response from:

André Lindemann
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3örtliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes
André Lindemann
5Gerichtsstand
Szymon Metkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
örtliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes


Explanation:
für die Filiale der Firma

André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski: oder einfach: Gerichtsstand: XY
2 hrs

agree  Marta Majorczyk
15 hrs

agree  Alina Brockelt
1 day 21 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerichtsstand


Explanation:
po prostu

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search