żądanie prawidłowego wykonania umowy

German translation: Aufforderung zur ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żądanie prawidłowego wykonania umowy
German translation:Aufforderung zur ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung
Entered by: pasjonatka77

09:33 May 11, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / prawo, umowy
Polish term or phrase: żądanie prawidłowego wykonania umowy
"Do powiadomienia muszą być dołączone kopie niezapłaconych, wystawionych zgodnie z procedurami opisanymi w umowie faktur wraz z kopią wysłanego do „Wykonawcy" pisma zawierającego żądanie prawidłowego wykonania umowy wraz z oświadczeniem, iż „Wykonawca" nie wykonał zobowiązania mimo wezwania, a zobowiązanie nie jest sporne."
pasjonatka77
Aufforderung zur ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung
Explanation:
na przykład
Selected response from:

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Aufforderung zur ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung
Mirosław Wagner
5Aufforderung zur sachgemäßen Vertragsabwicklung
katarzyna-h


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Aufforderung zur ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung


Explanation:
na przykład

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Okonska: na przykład :)
12 mins
  -> thx :)

agree  manna96
7 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  Agnieszka Czajka
9 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  klick
22 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  katarzyna-h
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aufforderung zur sachgemäßen Vertragsabwicklung


Explanation:
Paragraf "Sicherung der sachgemäßen Vertragsabwicklung" pojawia się często w niemieckich tekstach paralelnych.

katarzyna-h
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search