łamane przez osiem

German translation: Schrägstrich acht

11:34 Jul 16, 2018
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa ustanowienia hipoteki
Polish term or phrase: łamane przez osiem
to z umowy sprzedaży i ustanowienia hipoteki - chodzi o zapis słowny "... łamane przez osiem"
"Kw Nr. GD1G/00085558/8 (osiemset pięć tysięcy osiem łamane przez osiem)
remir
German translation:Schrägstrich acht
Explanation:
przynajmniej w mówionym niemieckim
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Grading comment
bardzo dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schrägstrich acht
Dariusz Prochotta
4Schrägstrich acht
Mirosław Wagner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schrägstrich acht


Explanation:
przynajmniej w mówionym niemieckim

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
bardzo dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skowronek
51 mins
  -> dzięki

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schrägstrich acht


Explanation:
jw.

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search