Konsul Generalny RP

German translation: Generalkonsul/Generalkonsulin der RP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Konsul Generalny RP
German translation:Generalkonsul/Generalkonsulin der RP
Entered by: dudzik

18:40 Jul 20, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Konsul Generalny RP
Konsul Generalny RP
dudzik
Generalkonsul/Generalkonsulin der RP
Explanation:
Zalezy w ktorym konsulacie - w Koloni jest kobieta, w Hamburgu mezczyzna
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Generalkonsul der Republik Polen
Iwona Domanska
5 +2Generalkonsul/Generalkonsulin der RP
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Generalkonsul/Generalkonsulin der RP


Explanation:
Zalezy w ktorym konsulacie - w Koloni jest kobieta, w Hamburgu mezczyzna


    Reference: http://www.wirtschaft-polen.de
    Reference: http://www.botschaft-polen.de/
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
7 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
2 days 3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Generalkonsul der Republik Polen


Explanation:
doœwiadczenie w³asne (ponad 5 lat pracy w ambasadzie, wprawdzie nie RP)

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Anna Bittner: a w ktorej?:) a no chyba, ze tak;)
2 days 3 hrs
  -> tajemnica zawodowa ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search