fundusz zalozycielski fundacji

German translation: Gründungskapital der Stiftung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fundusz zalozycielski fundacji
German translation:Gründungskapital der Stiftung
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

07:49 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: fundusz zalozycielski fundacji
Czy to bedzie Gründungskapital czy tez moze Grundstockvermögen, a moze jeszcze cos innego?

Dziekuje z gory, Alicja
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Gründungskapital der Stiftung
Explanation:
Polacy czêsto pos³uguj± siê terminem "fundusz" tam, gdzie w niemickim jest #Kapital#.
patrz fundusze w sp. z o.o. itp.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gründungskapital der Stiftung
rjz
4Gründungsfonds
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gründungsfonds


Explanation:
obwohl bei einer Gesellschaft hätte ich Gründungskapital geschrieben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-02-14 08:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vergesslichkeit tut nicht weh:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2004-12,GGLD...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-02-14 08:47:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale Fundajce przet³umaczymy przecie¿ jako \"Stiftung\", a nie \"Fonds\"...

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 163

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gründungskapital der Stiftung


Explanation:
Polacy czêsto pos³uguj± siê terminem "fundusz" tam, gdzie w niemickim jest #Kapital#.
patrz fundusze w sp. z o.o. itp.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search