International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

przedmiotowe odstepstwo

German translation: hier beschriebene Abweichung

15:49 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowe odstepstwo
Moze tak w calosci:
W zwiazku z powyzszym(usuniecie zastrzezen co do naruszenia przepisow techniczno-budowlanych) wyraza sie zgode na przedmiotowe odstepstwo.

??? Czy ktos wie, o co tu biega?:)Jak to bedzie po niem.?
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
German translation:hier beschriebene Abweichung
Explanation:
przedmiotowe - bedace przedmiotem rozwazan - rozwazane w danym tekscie
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan (X)
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die betreffende Abweichung
rjz
4hier beschriebene Abweichung
Grzegorz Cygan (X)
3ni¿ej
SATRO


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ni¿ej


Explanation:
Wiem o co tu biega :) Chodzi o odstêpstwo które jest przedmiotem niniejszego pisma :) ALE BÊDÊ STRZELA£ Z T£UMACZENIEM, bo nie mam czasu grzebaæ... mo¿e "oben angeführte/erwähnte Abweichung"??

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier beschriebene Abweichung


Explanation:
przedmiotowe - bedace przedmiotem rozwazan - rozwazane w danym tekscie

Grzegorz Cygan (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzieki!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmiotowe odstêpstwo
die betreffende Abweichung


Explanation:
in der Bedeutung "concerned"

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search